Club Championships

Members please find here the 2021-2022 Club Championships Conditions of Play

Club Championship Rules & Conditions of Play 21-22

Members please find here the 2021 -2022 Club Championship Round Roster

Club Champioship Round Roster 21-22

Members please find here the 2021 -2022 Club Championship Interupted Games

Club Championship Interrupted Games 21-22

Please find here the 2021 -2022 Club Championship Draw:

Mens Pairs – 21-22

Mens Singles – 21-22

Womens Pairs – 21-22

Womens Singles – 21-22


CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND FINALS 2021-22

Men’s A Singles

Terry Steed Men's Singles Champion
Winner: Terry Steed.   Runner up: Bruce Noll.


Ladies’ Singles  

Sandy Barnes Ladies Singles Champion

Winner: Sandra Barnes.  Runner up: Mary Baum


Men’s Pairs  

Colin Barker and Rob Tyson Men's Pairs Champions

Winners: Rob Tyson & Colin Barker.   Runners up:  


Ladies’ Pairs

Rosemary Gage and Jenny Davis Ladies Pairs Champions
Winners: Jenny Davis & Rosemary Gage.  Runners up: Sandy Barnes and Mavis Church


Novice Championship

Susan Jackson Novice Champion
Winner: Susan Jackson.  Runner up: Ken Smith


Men’s B Championship

Clive Tarrant Men's B Grade Singles Champion
Winner: Clive Tarrant.  Runner up: Wayne Allchin


Handicap

Bill Gates Handicap Singles Champion

Winner: Bill Gates.  Runner up: Chris Paddon


Veteran’s Championship

Allan Hughes Veteran's Champion

Winner: Allan Hughes.  Runner up: Graeme Baum


Open Triples

Colin Barker Rob Tyson Peter Barrett (absent) Club Triples Champions

Winners: Colin Barker, Rob Tyson and Peter Barrett – Absent.
Runners up: Brett Froiland, Allan Hughes and Ian Tuck


Open Fours Championship

Rob Tyson Ron Hill Dave Barrie John Jovanovich (absent) Club Fours Champions (002)

Winners: Ron Hill, David Barrie, Rob Tyson and John Jovanovich – Absent
Runners up: Chris Barber, Mark Taylor, Dave and Leilani Phillips.


Mixed Pairs Championship

Sandy Barnes and Colin Barker Mixed Pairs Champions

Winners: Sandy Barnes & Clive Tarrant .  Runners up: Mary & Graeme Baum.


The Ladies Plate 

Doreen Michalski Ladies Plate Champion (002)

Winner: Doreen Michalski. Runner up: .


The Dot Finn Trophy.

Robyn Cartwright Dot Finn Champion (002)

Winner: Robyn Cartwright.  Runner up: Sandy Barnes


Most Improved Player

Bert Eerden Most Improved Player

Bert Eerden


Club Person of The Year

Doreen and Rob Michalski Joint Club Persons of the Year

Rob & Doreen Michalski